Vegetal Glycerin (VG) USP Grade - 100ML
Vegetal Glycerin (VG) is an ingredient commonly used in the food industry.
Vegetable Glycerine Profile
Botanical Name- Palm derived
Extraction- Isolated glycerol fats through an Hydrolysis method
Shelf life- 5 years
Notes- Store well under dark and cool conditions, it is extremely volatile to light exposure.
This variety of Glycerine is suitable for food and cosmetic use and is USP standard 99.7% (the rest is water) with no added stabilizers, preservatives and other ingredients.
Odor/Taste- Flat aroma, very sweet flavor resembling syrup.
Glycerol content- 99.8%
Fatty Acids and Esters- 0.3
Specific Gravity- 1.29